July 12, 2006

slatka #6

if you're in croatia and not buying Q strip magazine ( http://qstrip.blog.hr ) -- buy it! this will be in the next issue. did the pencils and the colors, didn't write or ink it. and if you're not in croatia... that's no excuse =)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

July 09, 2006

random stuffs...

...until i can get some more concrete things up. inked three pages today, the damn thing will be finished by next weekend. feeling too good to be true. something horrible is waiting around the corner...
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

July 05, 2006

why so blue

stuff i was working on today. both unfinished, had to run. inking was more fun then pencils, and colors are more fun than the inking. fun all around.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

fixed

...the comments. at least, i hope so. the damn thing never seems to work longer than ten minutes. it seems like the problem was in the template, so i changed it to one of the default ones. made some tweaks to make it look somewhat like the old one. hopefully, the difference isn't too big and, since i did the tweaks in mozilla, i can only wonder what it looks like in other browsers. lemme know if there's any problems, and try leaving some comments...

July 04, 2006

stop making sense

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
another drawing from the early hours of the morning. this here's a character from the next comic i'll be doing, after i'm finished with the scuba diving one. i posted quite a few times about putting an online comic here, and seems it'll finally happen. not before august, though.

somewhat crappy day

i accidentally did this drawing of iron man, so there goes.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

July 03, 2006

6 am on a monday morning

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

bitno je da se druzimo! -bob

i'm not dead! inking the scuba-diving thing. not going too bad, but nothing mindblowing either. all these will be in color, and it'll hopefully add a bit more to it. crappy scans courtesy of bob's scanner. added the approximate baloons in photoshop. will try to put more of this stuff. it seems to get faster and easier as i go (duh!). well, back to inking. the night is long and i might have 5 or 6 pages inked in the morning! yay!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting